Mecanum Wheels
Mecanum Wheels
Mecanum Wheels
Mecanum Wheels
Mecanum Wheels
Mecanum Wheels
Mecanum Wheels
Mecanum Wheels
Mecanum Wheels
Mecanum Wheels

Mecanum Wheels

Dimensions

Material: Vulklthan ® Blicthan ® Vogthan ® Wicthan ®

Hardness: 90A~75D

Wheel core: aviation aluminum 

Bear: 75kg~5200kg

Product Introduction

The WESCAS Mecanum Wheel is a specially designed omnidirectional wheel that combines high-performance polyurethane coating with a precisely machined metal core. It enables forward, backward, sideways, and diagonal movements, allowing vehicles to maneuver flexibly in tight spaces with precise positioning.


Polyurethane Mecanum Wheel 75–5200 kg


• High quality polyurethane elastomer, hardness 92 Shore A

• Low rolling resistance

• High wear resistance

• High cut and tear resistance

• Light brown color, streak-free, no staining

• Excellent chemical combination with wheel core



Other features:

• Resistant to various corrosive substances

• Operating temperature: -20°C to +70°C, temporarily up to +90°C,

• Load capacity is reduced above +40°C


Single-round parameter configuration selection table
Products No.D(mm)W(mm)Roller quantityAxle hole D(mm)Keyway W(mm)TextureLoad(kgf)
WESCAS-MW152152808308aluminium alloy75
WESCAS-MW175175988206aluminium alloy175
WESCAS-MW2032031058194.7aluminium alloy200
WESCAS-MW2542541288176aluminium alloy375
WESCAS-MW28028014583510aluminium alloy625
WESCAS-MW30530515684514 aluminium alloy750
WESCAS-MW330330170822-aluminium alloy1000
WESCAS-MW35535519086018aluminium alloy1125
WESCAS-MW37537520086014aluminium alloy1250
WESCAS-MW40640621086018aluminium alloy1500
WESCAS-MW45745723086018aluminium alloy2000
WESCAS-MW5085082558--aluminium alloy4000
WESCAS-MW568568270890-aluminium alloy5200


Wheel Set Parameter configuration selection table
Products No.D(mm)W(mm)Load(kgf)speed ratio
WESCAS-MW152152807525
WESCAS-MW1751759817525
WESCAS-MW20320310520025
WESCAS-MW25425412837550
WESCAS-MW28028014562550
WESCAS-MW30530515675050
WESCAS-MW330330170100050
WESCAS-MW355355190112550
WESCAS-MW375375200125050
WESCAS-MW406406210150050
WESCAS-MW4574572302000100
WESCAS-MW5085082554000100
WESCAS-MW5685682705200100


More sizes available on request

Product Features

Omnidirectional Movement: Allows 360° flexible mobility, significantly improving equipment maneuverability.

High-Strength PU Rollers: Wear-resistant and quiet, suitable for various industrial floors.

Heavy-Duty Load Capacity: Optimized structure ensures stable performance under heavy loads.

High Compatibility: Fits AGVs, logistics conveyors, forklifts, and other industrial vehicles.

Application Scenarios

Smart warehousing and logistics automation systems, AGVs and mobile robots, Material handling in precision manufacturing workshops, Operations in narrow aisles or space-limited environments

Related Products

Dont’t Hesitate To Be In Touch

Customize the perfect roller solution for your needs!